Civil Rights Polictial Education

A New York Civil Rights Organization Advocating for Second Amendment Rights of New York Gun Owners

Shooters Committee on Political Education

 

JOIN

A New York Civil Rights Organization Advocating for Second Amendment Rights of New York Gun Owners

Stay up to date on S.A.F.E. ACT Lawsuits here

 

Shooters Committee on Political Education

Repeal NY SAFE Yard Signs and Bumper Stickers >>Here!

Stay Informed:Get news and instant alerts on the latest events, laws, and politics that affect New York gun rights or lack thereof. Sign up for Alerts!

Shooters Committee on Political Education

Fill in your address to find your New York State Assembly Official.

To find your New York State Senate Official Click Here

ASSEMBLY District DEMOCRATIC Status Grade REPUBLICAN Status Grade
1 Fred Thiele Incumbent F Unopposed
2 Nicholas Deegan (D) Challenger Daniel Losquadro Incumbent A
3 Edward Hennessey (D) Challenger Dean Murray Incumbent A
4 Steven Englebright Incumbent F Deborah McKee New Challenger NR
5 Victor Salamone (D) Challenger Alfred Graf Incumbent A
6 Philip Ramos Incumbent F Manuel Troche New Challenger NR
6 Samuel Gonzalez (D) Challenger C
7 Christopher Bodkin (D) Challenger F Andrew Garbarino New Challenger
8 Jesse Safer (D) Challenger F Michael Fitzpatrick Incumbent A
9 Jay Cherlin (D) Challenger F Joseph Saladino Incumbent A
9   Richard Young New Challenger NR
10 Joseph Dujmic (D) Challenger F Chad Lupinacci New Challenger NR
11 Robert Sweeney Incumbent F Rashad Cureton New Challenger NR
12 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Andrew Raia Incumbent A
13 Charles Lavine Incumbent F Louis Imbroto New Challenger A
14 No Dem Challenger No Challenger David McDonough Incumbent A
15 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Michael Montesano Incumbent A
16 Michelle Schimel Incumbent F Richard Stiek New Challenger A
17 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Thomas McKevitt Incumbent F
18 Earlene Hooper Incumbent F Elton McCabe New Challenger A
19 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Edward Ra Incumbent F
20 Harvey Weisenberg Incumbent F David Sussman New Challenger A
21 Jeff Friedman (D) Challenger Brian Curran Incumbent A
22 Unopposed  No oppostition Sean Wright New Challenger A
23 Phillip Goldfeder Incumbent F Unopposed
24 David Welprin Incumbent F Unopposed
25 Jerry Iannece (D) Challenger D William Garifal New Challenger A
25 Nily Rozic (D) Challenger D Abraham Fuchs New Challenger A
26 Edward Braunstein Incumbent F Unopposed
27 Michael Simanowitz Incumbent F Unopposed
28 Andrew Hevesi Incumbent F Unopposed
29 William Scarborough Incumbent F Unopposed
30 Margaret Markey Incumbent F Unopposed
31 Michele Titus Incumbent F Unopposed
32 Vivian Cook Incumbent F Unopposed
32 Rachael Gordon (D) Challenger C
33 Barbara Clark Incumbent F Unopposed
33 Clyde Vanel (D) Challenger C
34 Michael DenDekker Incumbent F Unopposed
35 Jeffrion Aubry Incumbent F Unopposed
36 Aravella Simotas Incumbent F Unopposed
37 Catherine Nolan Incumbent F Unopposed
38 Michael Miller Incumbent A Unopposed
39 Francisco Moya Incumbent F Unopposed
40 Martha Flores-Vazquez (D) Challenger C Philip Gim New Challenger A
40 Ethel Chen (D) Challenger C Sunny Hahn New Challenger A
40 Ronald Kim (D) Challenger C
40 Yen Chou (D) Challenger C
40 John Scandalios (D) Challenger C
40 Myungsuk Lee (D) Challenger C
41 Helene Weinstein Incumbent F Joseph Hayon
42 Rhoda Jacobs Incumbent F Unopposed
42 Rodneyse Bichotte (D) Challenger C
42 Zacary Lareche (D) Challenger C
43 Karim Camara Incumbent F Unopposed
44 James Brennan Incumbent F Unopposed
45 Steven Cymbrowitz Incumbent F Russell Gallo
45 Ben Askelrod (D) Challenger C
46 Alec Brook-Krasny Incumbent F Thomas McCarthy New Challenger A
46 No Dem Challenger Lucretia Regina-Potter New Challenger B
47 William Colton Incumbent F Unopposed
48 Dov Hikind Incumbent F Unopposed
48 Mitchell Tischler (D) Challenger A Unopposed
49 Peter Abbate Incumbent F Unopposed
50 Joseph Lentol Incumbent F Unopposed
51 Felix Ortiz Incumbent F Unopposed
52 Joan Millman Incumbent F Unopposed
53 Vito Lopez Incumbent F Unopposed  
54 Rafael Espinal Incumbent F Unopposed
54 Juan Rodriguez (D) Challenger C Unopposed
55 William Boyland Incumbent F Unopposed
55 Nathan Bradley (D) Challenger C Unopposed
55 Anthony Jones (D) Challenger C Unopposed
55 Christopher Durosinmi (D) Challenger C Unopposed
55 Roy Antoine (D) Challenger C Unopposed
55 Anthony Herbert (D) Challenger C Unopposed
55 David Miller (D) Challenger C Unopposed
56 Annette Robinson Incumbent F Unopposed
57 Olanike Alabi (D) Challenger C Unopposed
57 Walter Mosley III (D) Challenger C Unopposed
57 Martine Guerrier (D) Challenger C Unopposed
58 Nick Perry Incumbent F Unopposed
58 Terry Hinds (D) Challenger C Unopposed
59 Alan Maisel Incumbent F Unopposed
60 Inez Barron Incumbent F Nichole Malliotakis New Challenger A
60 Christopher Banks (D) Challenger C Unopposed
61 Matthew Titone Incumbent F Unopposed
62 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Louis Tobacco Incumbent A
63 Michael Cusick Incumbent F Sam Pirozzolo New Challenger A
64 Sheldon Silver Incumbent F Unopposed
65 Micah Kellner Incumbent F Unopposed
66 Deborah Glcik Incumbent F Unopposed
67 Linda Rosenthal Incumbent F Unopposed
68 Robert Rodriquez Incumbent F Unopposed
69 Daniel O'Donnell Incumbent F Unopposed
70 Keith Wright Incumbent F Unopposed
71 Denny Wright F Unopposed
72 Mayra Linares (D) Challenger D Unopposed
72 Melanie Hidalgo (D) Challenger D Unopposed
72 Gabriela Rosa (D) Challenger D Unopposed
72 Ruben Vargas (D) Challenger D Unopposed
73 Dan Quart Incumbent F Unopposed
74 Brian Kavanagh Incumbent F Unopposed
74 Juan Pagan (D) Challenger C Unopposed
75 Richard Gottfried Incumbent F Unopposed
76 Micah Keller Incumbent F Unopposed
77 Vanessa Gibson Incumbent F Unopposed
77 Anthony Curry (D) Challenger C Unopposed
77 Edwin Figueroa (D) Challenger C Unopposed
78 Jose Rivera Incumbent F Unopposed
78 Ricardo Martinez (D) Challenger C Unopposed
79 Eric Stevenson Incumbent F Unopposed
79 Israel Martinez (D) Challenger C Unopposed
80 Naomi Rivera Incumbent F Unopposed
80 Adam Bermudez (D) Challenger C Unopposed
80 Irene Estrada-Rukaj (D) Challenger C Unopposed
80 Mark Gjonaj (D) Challenger C Unopposed
81 Jefffrey Dinowitz Incumbent F Unopposed
82 Michael Benedetto Incumbent F Unopposed
82 Egidio Sementilli (D) Challenger C Unopposed
83 Carl Heastie F Unopposed
84 Carmen Arroyo Incumbent F Unopposed
84 Maximo Rivera (D) Challenger C Unopposed
84 Charles Serrano (D) Challenger C Unopposed
85 Marco Crespo Incumbent F Unopposed
86 Nelson Castro Incumbent F Unopposed
86 Richard Soto (D) Challenger C Unopposed
87 Luis Sepulveda (D) Challenger C Unopposed
87 Daniel Figueroa III (D) Challenger C Unopposed
88 Amy Paulin Incumbent F Unopposed
89 Gary Pretlow Incumbent F Unopposed
90 Shelley Mayer Incumbent F Unopposed
91 Steven Otis D William Villanova New Challenger A
92 Thomas Abinanti Incumbent F Unopposed
93 David Buchwald (D) Challenger F Bob Castelli Incumbent A
94 Andrew Falk (D) Challenger F Stephen Katz Incumbent A
94 Unopposed  Dario Gristina New Challenger A
95 Sandra Galef Incumbent F Kim Izzarelli New Challenger A
96 Kenneth Zabrowski Incumbent A Unopposed
97 Ellen Jaffee Incumbent F Joseph Gravagna New Challenger A
98 Aron Wieder (D) Challenger F Ann Rabbitt Incumbent A
98 Myrma Kemnitz (D) Challenger F
98 Gerard McQuade (D) Challenger F
99 James  Skoulis (D) Challenger F Colin Schmitt New Challenger A
99 No Dem Challenger Kyle Roddey New Challenger A
100 Aileen Gunther Incumbent A Gary Linton New Challenger A
101 Daniel Carter (D) Challenger F Claudia Tenney New Challenger A
101 Brian Maher New Challenger D
102 James Miller (D) Challenger F Peter Lopez New Challenger A
103 Kevin Cahill Incumbent F Richard Cahill Incumbent A
104 Frank Skartados Incumbent F Christine Bello New Challenger A
104 Ali Mujammad (D) Challenger F New Challenger
105 Paul Curran (D) Challenger F Kieran Michael Lalor New Challenger A
105 Richard Wagner New Challenger A
105 Patrick Manning New Challenger A
106 Didi Barrett Incumbent A David Byrne New Challenger A
107 Cheryl Roberts (D) Challenger D Steven McLaughlin Incumbent A
107 Keith Hammond (D) Challenger D
108 John McDonald III (D) Challenger D
108 Carolyn McLaughlin (D) Challenger D
108 Brian Scavo (D) Challenger D
109 William McCarthy, Jr. (D) Challenger F Ted Danz New Challenger A
109 Mararita Perez (D) Challenger F
109 Patricia Fahy (D) Challenger F
109 Frank Commisso, Jr. (D) Challenger F
109 Christopher Higgins (D) Challenger F
109 Jim Coyne (D) Challenger F
110 Timothy Nichols (D) Challenger F Jennifer Whalen New Challenger A
110 Kevin Frazier (D) Challenger F
110 Phillip Steck (D) Challenger F
110 Joe Landy (D) Challenger F
111 Angelo Santabarbara (D) Challenger F Thomas Quackenbush New Challenger A
112 Michele Draves (D) Challenger F Jim Tedisco Incumbent A
113 Carrie Woerner (D) Challenger F Tony Jordan Incumbent A
114 Dennis Taratino (D) Challenger F Daniel Stec New Challenger
115 Timothy Carpenter (D) Challenger F Janet Duprey Incumbent A
115 Unopposed  David Kimmel New Challenger A
115 Unopposed  Karen Bisso New Challenger A
116 Addie Russell Incumbent F Unopposed
117 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Ken Blankenbush Incumbent A
118 Joseph Chilelli Incumbent F Marc Butler Incumbent A
119 Anthony Brindisi Incumbent A Unopposed
120 Unopposed  No oppostition William Barclay New Challenger A
121 Bill Magee Incumbent A Levi Spires New Challenger A
122 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Clifford Crouch Incumbent A
123 Donna Lupardo Incumbent A Julie Lewis New Challenger A
124 Unopposed  No oppostition Christopher Friend New Challenger A
125 Barbara Lifton Incumbent F Unopposed
126 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Gary Finch Incumbent A
127 Albert Stripe F Donald Miller Incumbent A
128 Sam Roberts Incumbent A John Sharon New Challenger B
129 William Magnarelli Incumbent F Unopposed
130 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Robert Oaks Incumbent A
131 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Brian Kolb Incumbent A
132 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Philip Palmesano Incumbent A
133 Randolph Weaver   F Richard Burke New Challenger B
133 No Dem Challenger Bill Nojay Republican Primary A
134 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Bill Reilich Incumbent A
135 David Koon (D) Challenger F Mark Johns Incumbent A
135 Unopposed  Calvin Frelier New Challenger A
136 Joseph Morelle Incumbent F Unopposed
137 David Gantt Incumbent F Unopposed
137 Jose Cruz (D) Challenger C
137 John Lightfoot (D) Challenger C
138 Harry Bronson Incumbent F Peterson Vazquez New Challenger A
139 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Stephen Hawley Incumbent A
140 Robin Schimminger Incumbent A Charles Gilbert New Challenger A
141 Crystal Peoples Incumbent F Ricky Donovan New Challenger A
142 Michael Kearns Incumbent A Michael Kearns New Challenger A
143 Dennis Gabryszak Incumbent A+ Frank DeCarlo New Challenger A
144 No Dem Challenger No Challenger Jane Corwin Incumbent A
145 Robert Restaino Incumbent F John Ceretto Incumbent A
146 Joanne Schultz (D) Challenger F Raymond Walter Incumbent A
147 Christina Abt (D) Challenger F Daniel Humiston New Challenger C
147 David DiPietro New Challenger A
147 Christopher Lane New Challenger C
147 David Mariacher Republican Primary A
148 Daniel Brown (D) Challenger F Joseph Giglio Incumbent A
149 Joseph Mascia (D) Challenger D  
149 Kevin Gaughan (D) Challenger F  
149 Sean Ryan Incumbent A David Bellissimo New Challenger B
150 Rudy Mueller (D) Challenger F Andrew Goodell Incumbent A

 

 

 

S.A.F.E. ACT Revealed Poster Here

Print and Hang in your Clubs or anywhere you can.

Breaking News and Events:

Grass roots Alerts!

Sign up for Action Center

Join or Renew Online

Join or Renew Online

Make a Donation

Donate to SCOPE

 

.ACTION ALERT IN PROGRESS!!

Upcoming Events

Meet the Candidates Night!

Check out our Friends at Ammo land

Shooting Sports News